Tbeew Prime Cluster: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "thumb|200px|Star systems in the Tbeew Cluster The '''Tbeew Prime Cluster''', also known as '''Tbeew Cluster''' (Jegcre: ''Tbeew ii-Cbriw o'' /ꝥꝍ: ι: ꭃ̤υ ɷ/) and by Ee'koi as the '''Home Cluster''', is a minor open star cluster containing 17 stars in a region of space some 10 light years across. It is a I3pn cluster separate from the Settle...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The '''Tbeew Prime Cluster''', also known as '''Tbeew Cluster''' ([[Jegcre language|Jegcre]]: ''Tbeew ii-Cbriw o'' /[[Help:eIPA|ꝥꝍ: ι: ꭃ̤υ ɷ]]/) and by [[Ee'koi]] as the '''Home Cluster''', is a minor open star cluster containing 17 stars in a region of space some 10 light years across. It is a [[Wikipedia:Open cluster#Morphology and classification|I3pn]] cluster separate from the [[Settled Systems|Main Cluster]] and houses the X Nebula, an [[Wikipedia:H II region|H II region]]. | The '''Tbeew Prime Cluster''', also known as '''Tbeew Cluster''' ([[Jegcre language|Jegcre]]: ''Tbeew ii-Cbriw o'' /[[Help:eIPA|ꝥꝍ: ι: ꭃ̤υ ɷ]]/) and by [[Ee'koi]] as the '''Home Cluster''', is a minor open star cluster containing 17 stars in a region of space some 10 light years across. It is a [[Wikipedia:Open cluster#Morphology and classification|I3pn]] cluster separate from the [[Settled Systems|Main Cluster]] and houses the X Nebula, an [[Wikipedia:H II region|H II region]]. | ||
The cluster is made up of older orange and yellow main-sequence stars as well as red dwarfs that all formed around 7 billion years ago. At the center of the cluster is also a white dwarf, AIC | The cluster is made up of older orange and yellow main-sequence stars as well as red dwarfs that all formed around 7 billion years ago. At the center of the cluster is also a white dwarf, AIC 1414, thought to be the remnant of a former blue star having left the main sequence. | ||
The cluster is most well-known for housing the home system of the [[Ee'koi]], [[Tbeew system|Tbeew Prime]], after which the cluster is named. | The cluster is most well-known for housing the home system of the [[Ee'koi]], [[Tbeew system|Tbeew Prime]], after which the cluster is named. The entirety of the cluster is now claimed by the [[Serene Union of the Tbeew Cluster]]. | ||
==Stars== | |||
The core of the cluster consists of 17 star systems, as well as several other low-brightness stars. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="5" style="text-align:left" | |||
! Name | |||
! [[AIC designation|AIC<br>designation]] | |||
! Stellar<br>classification | |||
! Distance from core | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tbeew system|Tbeew Prime]] | |||
| AIC 1419 | |||
| K0.2V | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trĩ-Trĩ system|Trĩ-Trĩ]] | |||
| AIC 1417 | |||
| G8V | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Khig system|Khig]] | |||
| AIC 1420 | |||
| G?V | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giiqii system|Giiqii]] | |||
| AIC 1416 | |||
| G?V<br>G?V | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jeec-Cieg system|Jeec-Cieg]] | |||
| AIC 1418 | |||
| G?V<br>K?V | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| AIC 1415 | |||
| K?V | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| AIC 1414 | |||
| D?? | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| AIC 1413 | |||
| M?V | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| AIC 1412 | |||
| M?V<br>M?V | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| AIC 1411 | |||
| M?V | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| AIC 1410 | |||
| G?V<br>K?V | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| AIC 1409 | |||
| M?V | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| AIC 1408 | |||
| G?V | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| AIC 1407 | |||
| M?V | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| AIC 1406 | |||
| G?V<br>M?V<br>L? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| AIC 1405 | |||
| G?V | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| AIC 1404 | |||
| K?V | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Stellar regions]] | [[Category:Stellar regions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:13, 12 October 2024

The Tbeew Prime Cluster, also known as Tbeew Cluster (Jegcre: Tbeew ii-Cbriw o /ꝥꝍ: ι: ꭃ̤υ ɷ/) and by Ee'koi as the Home Cluster, is a minor open star cluster containing 17 stars in a region of space some 10 light years across. It is a I3pn cluster separate from the Main Cluster and houses the X Nebula, an H II region.
The cluster is made up of older orange and yellow main-sequence stars as well as red dwarfs that all formed around 7 billion years ago. At the center of the cluster is also a white dwarf, AIC 1414, thought to be the remnant of a former blue star having left the main sequence.
The cluster is most well-known for housing the home system of the Ee'koi, Tbeew Prime, after which the cluster is named. The entirety of the cluster is now claimed by the Serene Union of the Tbeew Cluster.
Stars
The core of the cluster consists of 17 star systems, as well as several other low-brightness stars.
| Name | AIC designation |
Stellar classification |
Distance from core |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tbeew Prime | AIC 1419 | K0.2V | |
| Trĩ-Trĩ | AIC 1417 | G8V | |
| Khig | AIC 1420 | G?V | |
| Giiqii | AIC 1416 | G?V G?V |
|
| Jeec-Cieg | AIC 1418 | G?V K?V |
|
| AIC 1415 | K?V | ||
| AIC 1414 | D?? | 0 | |
| AIC 1413 | M?V | ||
| AIC 1412 | M?V M?V |
||
| AIC 1411 | M?V | ||
| AIC 1410 | G?V K?V |
||
| AIC 1409 | M?V | ||
| AIC 1408 | G?V | ||
| AIC 1407 | M?V | ||
| AIC 1406 | G?V M?V L? |
||
| AIC 1405 | G?V | ||
| AIC 1404 | K?V |